Trumbull Marriott Shelton
Trumbull Marriott Shelton is a hotel in Trumbull, CT, about 4.5 mi from Bijou Theatre - CT. Guests score it 7.5/10 across 583 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Trumbull Marriott Shelton
Luxurious Amenities The Trumbull Marriott Merritt Parkway boasts both indoor and outdoor pools, a hot tub, and spacious guest rooms with sofa beds for ultimate comfort. Convenient Facilities Guests can enjoy Wi-Fi, cable TV with HBO, a gym, meeting rooms, and an on-site restaurant serving delectable American cuisine. Additionally, there is a seasonal outdoor bar and grill by the pool for a relaxing dining experience. Prime Location Perfectly situated just 3 miles from Beardsley Zoo and within 5 miles of key transportation hubs like the Milford Train Station and Bridgeport Bus Terminal, the hotel is also close to attractions such as the Sports Center of Connecticut and Captain Coveโs Seaport. Experience luxury, convenience, and prime location at the Trumbull Marriott Merritt Parkway. Book your stay now!
Staying here for Bijou Theatre - CT events
Trumbull Marriott Shelton is about 4.5 mi from Bijou Theatre - CT. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 3 other venues we cover:
- Stress Factory Comedy Club Bridgeport — 4.6 mi
- Total Mortgage Arena — 4.7 mi
- Hartford Healthcare Amphitheater — 4.7 mi
Upcoming events at Bijou Theatre - CT
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $75.00View Tickets
- From about $75.00View Tickets
- From about $79.00View Tickets
- From about $49.00View Tickets
- From about $301.00View Tickets
- From about $89.00View Tickets
- From about $67.00View Tickets
- From about $241.00View Tickets
See the full Bijou Theatre - CT schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 180 Hawley Lane, Trumbull CT 06611 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 12:00 PM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | LGA 49 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Marriott Hotels & Resorts |
| Phone | +1 203-378-1400 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
You must show a valid photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all special requests cannot be guaranteed and are subject to availability upon check-in. Additional charges may apply.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. In the event of an early departure, the property will charge you the full amount for your stay. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Trumbull Marriott Shelton
Trumbull Marriott Shelton lists 67 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Fitness facilities
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Business center
- Heating
- Terrace
- Hiking
- Lift / Elevator
- Laundry
- Express check-in/check-out
- Cycling
- Safety deposit box
- Bar
- Fax/photocopying
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Tennis court
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Car hire
- Dry cleaning
- Breakfast in the room
- Barber/beauty shop
- Bowling
- Non-smoking throughout
- Outdoor pool
- Accessible parking
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Minimarket on site
- Concierge service
- Wheelchair accessible
- Outdoor pool - seasonal
- ATM/cash machine on site
- Heated pool
- Vending machine - drinks
- Indoor pool
- Toilet with grab rails
- Vending machine - snacks
- Outdoor furniture
- Wine/champagne
- Outdoor fireplace
- Fitness/spa locker rooms
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
- Key card access
What guests say about Trumbull Marriott Shelton
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Friendly service
- Central location
- Large and comfortable rooms
What guests complained about
- Cleanliness issues
- Outdated decor
- Unfriendly front desk staff
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Is Trumbull Marriott Shelton a good place to stay for an event at Bijou Theatre - CT?
It is about 4.5 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 7.5 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
Does Trumbull Marriott Shelton have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
How far is Trumbull Marriott Shelton from Bijou Theatre - CT?
Trumbull Marriott Shelton is about 4.5 mi from Bijou Theatre - CT. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
Does StubOrder set the price at Trumbull Marriott Shelton?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Trumbull Marriott Shelton?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
