StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London

The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London is a hotel in London, GB, about 0.4 mi from Piccadilly Theatre and walkable on event days. Guests score it 8.2/10 across 7,139 reviews with our accommodation partner.

The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London

About The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London

Luxurious 5-Star Stay in the Heart of Mayfair Elegant Accommodations: Indulge in contemporary decor, Italian marble bathrooms, and luxury Vispring beds with complimentary toiletries. Enjoy free high-speed Wi-Fi, Samsung TVs with numerous channels, and premium skincare products in all rooms. Gourmet Dining Experience: Immerse yourself in the vibrant culinary scene at May Fair Kitchen, offering Japanese izakaya and Italian cuisine. Explore a menu of exquisite sharing plates and exceptional dishes like A5 Wagyu and Neapolitan pizzas. Leisure and Entertainment: Relax in the tranquil May Fair Spa, catch a movie in the cinema, or try your luck at the adjoining Palm Beach Casino. Stay active at the 24-hour gym and discover the exclusive shopping and dining options nearby. Book your stay at The May Fair Hotel for an unforgettable experience in London's prestigious Mayfair district.

Staying here for Piccadilly Theatre events

The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London is about 0.4 mi from Piccadilly Theatre, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

It is also within reach of 7 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Piccadilly Theatre

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Piccadilly Theatre schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London, London, GB

Check-in, parking and the practical details

AddressStratton Street, Mayfair, London W1J 8LT
Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
Check-outBy 12:00 PM
ParkingPaid. Confirm for event days.
Star rating5-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeLHR 14 mi in a straight line
GroupRadisson Collection
Phone+44 20 7769 8200

Worth knowing before you arrive

For booking made for a third party, please contact the reservations team at the property. All images shown are designed to give guests an idea of the room type booked. Each of the rooms is unique and may vary from the actual picture shown. Please enquire with the property for further information. The spa facilities are open daily as follows: - Monday to Friday: 08:00 to 19:00 - Saturday and Sunday: 09:30 to 19:00 Children under 16 are not allowed to use the spa facilities. Children aged 16โ€“17 years and below can only use the spa facilities under adult supervision.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London

The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London lists 67 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Fitness facilities
  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bar
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Ironing service
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Sauna
  • Dry cleaning
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Massage services
  • Spa/wellness center
  • Currency exchange
  • Valet parking
  • Casino
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Parking garage
  • Concierge service
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Allergy-free room
  • Kid meals
  • Wine/champagne
  • Steam room
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Key access
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • Access to health care professionals
  • 24-hour security
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access

What guests say about The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Location
  • Room Quality
  • Food and Beverage
  • Service

What guests complained about

  • Cleanliness Issues
  • Service Quality Variance

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Does The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London have parking?

Parking is listed as available at this property. Check the current arrangement and any charge directly with the hotel, especially on event days.

How far is The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London from Piccadilly Theatre?

The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London is about 0.4 mi from Piccadilly Theatre. That is walkable on event days for most people.

Is The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London a good place to stay for an event at Piccadilly Theatre?

It is about 0.4 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.2 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

What time is check-in at The May Fair Hotel, Mayfair, London?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.