StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

St. John's Red Storm Basketball Ticket Prices

Live ticket-market data for all 29 St. John's Red Storm Basketball games, read from StubOrder's own marketplace inventory. Free to cite with attribution.

Lowest get-in
$5St. Johns Red Storm vs. Monmouth Hawks, 2 Nov
Highest get-in
$183St. Johns Red Storm vs. UConn Huskies, 29 Jan
Median get-in
$51Across 29 games
Home average
$7213 games
Road average
$3916 games
Home premium
+83%Home vs road
Listings available
30,267Across all games

Read from live inventory . Figures are seller prices before the booking fee, delivery and tax. Download the full table as CSV.

Get-in price by game

Every St. John's Red Storm Basketball game, in date order. The get-in price is the lowest price our catalog reports for that game at the time shown above, so it moves as inventory sells and relists.

$0$50$100$150$200St. Johns Red Storm vs. Monmouth Hawks, 2 Nov 2026: $5.0011/2St. Johns Red Storm vs. Iona Gaels, 8 Nov 2026: $18.00St. Johns Red Storm vs. Colgate Raiders, 11 Nov 2026: $10.0011/11St. Johns Red Storm vs. Syracuse Orange, 15 Nov 2026: $76.00St. Johns Red Storm vs. Siena Saints, 18 Nov 2026: $16.0011/18St. Johns Red Storm vs. Columbia Lions, 1 Dec 2026: $19.00St. Johns Red Storm vs. Arizona Wildcats, 5 Dec 2026: $110.0012/5St. Johns Red Storm vs. Wagner Seahawks, 8 Dec 2026: $23.00Alabama Crimson Tide vs. St. Johns Red Storm (C.M. Newton Classic), 12 Dec 2026: $30.0012/12St. Johns Red Storm vs. DePaul Blue Demons, 19 Dec 2026: $51.00Seton Hall Pirates vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 23 Dec 2026: $63.0012/23Providence Friars vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 30 Dec 2026: $66.00Butler Bulldogs vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 3 Jan 2027: $31.001/3St. Johns Red Storm vs. Georgetown Hoyas, 6 Jan 2027: $71.00St. Johns Red Storm vs. Providence Friars, 13 Jan 2027: $51.001/13Creighton Bluejays vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 16 Jan 2027: $40.00DePaul Blue Demons vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 19 Jan 2027: $12.001/19St. Johns Red Storm vs. Seton Hall Pirates, 23 Jan 2027: $74.00Xavier Musketeers vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 26 Jan 2027: $58.001/26St. Johns Red Storm vs. UConn Huskies, 29 Jan 2027: $183.00Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 2 Feb 2027: $19.002/2Villanova Wildcats vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 6 Feb 2027: $42.00St. Johns Red Storm vs. Creighton Bluejays, 10 Feb 2027: $27.002/10St. Johns Red Storm vs. Xavier Musketeers, 13 Feb 2027: $67.00St. Johns Red Storm vs. Marquette Golden Eagles, 17 Feb 2027: $53.002/17Georgetown Hoyas vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 20 Feb 2027: $54.00St. Johns Red Storm vs. Villanova Wildcats, 23 Feb 2027: $84.002/23St. Johns Red Storm vs. Butler Bulldogs, 27 Feb 2027: $69.00UConn Huskies vs. St. Johns Red Storm, 2 Mar 2027: $140.003/2
HomeRoad
St. John's Red Storm Basketball get-in price and listing count by game
DateGameVenue Seller priceListings
2 Nov 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Monmouth Hawks Carnesecca Arena, Jamaica $5.00 263
8 Nov 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Iona Gaels Home Madison Square Garden, New York $18.00 2,880
11 Nov 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Colgate Raiders Carnesecca Arena, Jamaica $10.00 270
15 Nov 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Syracuse Orange Home Madison Square Garden, New York $76.00 3,467
18 Nov 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Siena Saints Carnesecca Arena, Jamaica $16.00 310
1 Dec 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Columbia Lions Carnesecca Arena, Jamaica $19.00 358
5 Dec 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Arizona Wildcats Home Madison Square Garden, New York $110.00 5,414
8 Dec 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Wagner Seahawks Carnesecca Arena, Jamaica $23.00 349
12 Dec 2026 Alabama Crimson Tide vs. St. Johns Red Storm (C.M. Newton Classic) Legacy Arena at The BJCC, Birmingham $30.00 987
19 Dec 2026 St. Johns Red Storm vs. DePaul Blue Demons Home Madison Square Garden, New York $51.00 969
23 Dec 2026 Seton Hall Pirates vs. St. Johns Red Storm Prudential Center, Newark $63.00 370
30 Dec 2026 Providence Friars vs. St. Johns Red Storm Amica Mutual Pavilion, Providence $66.00 401
3 Jan 2027 Butler Bulldogs vs. St. Johns Red Storm Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indianapolis $31.00 1,388
6 Jan 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Georgetown Hoyas Home Madison Square Garden, New York $71.00 993
13 Jan 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Providence Friars Home Madison Square Garden, New York $51.00 998
16 Jan 2027 Creighton Bluejays vs. St. Johns Red Storm CHI Health Center Omaha, Omaha $40.00 499
19 Jan 2027 DePaul Blue Demons vs. St. Johns Red Storm Wintrust Arena, Chicago $12.00 165
23 Jan 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Seton Hall Pirates Home Madison Square Garden, New York $74.00 969
26 Jan 2027 Xavier Musketeers vs. St. Johns Red Storm Cintas Center, Cincinnati $58.00 607
29 Jan 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. UConn Huskies Home Madison Square Garden, New York $183.00 928
2 Feb 2027 Marquette Golden Eagles vs. St. Johns Red Storm Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee $19.00 1,016
6 Feb 2027 Villanova Wildcats vs. St. Johns Red Storm Xfinity Mobile Arena, Philadelphia $42.00 1,907
10 Feb 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Creighton Bluejays Home Madison Square Garden, New York $27.00 745
13 Feb 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Xavier Musketeers Home Madison Square Garden, New York $67.00 715
17 Feb 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Marquette Golden Eagles Home Madison Square Garden, New York $53.00 747
20 Feb 2027 Georgetown Hoyas vs. St. Johns Red Storm Capital One Arena, Washington $54.00 448
23 Feb 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Villanova Wildcats Home Madison Square Garden, New York $84.00 792
27 Feb 2027 St. Johns Red Storm vs. Butler Bulldogs Home Madison Square Garden, New York $69.00 784
2 Mar 2027 UConn Huskies vs. St. Johns Red Storm PeoplesBank Arena, Hartford $140.00 528

Cheapest and most expensive games

Cheapest St. John's Red Storm Basketball games

  1. St. Johns Red Storm vs. Monmouth Hawks $5.00 2 Nov
  2. St. Johns Red Storm vs. Colgate Raiders $10.00 11 Nov
  3. DePaul Blue Demons vs. St. Johns Red Storm $12.00 19 Jan
  4. St. Johns Red Storm vs. Siena Saints $16.00 18 Nov
  5. St. Johns Red Storm vs. Iona Gaels $18.00 8 Nov, home

Most expensive St. John's Red Storm Basketball games

  1. St. Johns Red Storm vs. UConn Huskies $183.00 29 Jan, home
  2. UConn Huskies vs. St. Johns Red Storm $140.00 2 Mar
  3. St. Johns Red Storm vs. Arizona Wildcats $110.00 5 Dec, home
  4. St. Johns Red Storm vs. Villanova Wildcats $84.00 23 Feb, home
  5. St. Johns Red Storm vs. Syracuse Orange $76.00 15 Nov, home

How St. John's Red Storm Basketball prices have moved

Across the last 42 days, the median St. John's Red Storm Basketball get-in price has moved from $104 to $52, a change of -50%. These are readings taken on our build schedule, not a continuous price feed.

$44$67$89$11219 Sep31 Oct
Median get-in price by day
DateMedian get-inGames with a price
19 Sep 2026$104.0024
20 Sep 2026$104.0024
21 Sep 2026$104.0024
22 Sep 2026$104.0026
23 Sep 2026$104.0026
24 Sep 2026$104.0026
25 Sep 2026$96.0027
26 Sep 2026$96.0027
27 Sep 2026$96.0027
28 Sep 2026$94.0027
29 Sep 2026$94.0027
30 Sep 2026$93.0027
1 Oct 2026$89.0027
2 Oct 2026$91.5028
3 Oct 2026$89.0029
4 Oct 2026$89.0029
5 Oct 2026$89.0029
6 Oct 2026$82.0029
7 Oct 2026$75.0029
8 Oct 2026$71.0029
9 Oct 2026$63.0029
10 Oct 2026$63.0029
11 Oct 2026$63.0029
12 Oct 2026$63.0029
13 Oct 2026$59.0029
14 Oct 2026$53.0029
15 Oct 2026$63.0029
16 Oct 2026$57.0029
17 Oct 2026$53.0029
18 Oct 2026$53.0029
19 Oct 2026$53.0029
20 Oct 2026$53.0029
21 Oct 2026$53.0029
22 Oct 2026$53.0029
23 Oct 2026$53.0029
24 Oct 2026$53.0029
25 Oct 2026$53.0029
26 Oct 2026$53.0029
27 Oct 2026$53.0029
28 Oct 2026$53.0029
29 Oct 2026$53.0029
30 Oct 2026$53.0029
31 Oct 2026$52.0029

What this data shows

Home games carry a premium

Getting into a home game costs about 83% more than getting into a road game: $72 against $39, across 13 home and 16 road dates.

The spread across the schedule

The most expensive date, St. Johns Red Storm vs. UConn Huskies at $183, costs 36.6 times the cheapest, St. Johns Red Storm vs. Monmouth Hawks at $5. A single starting price for the season would describe neither.

Where the inventory sits

The deepest market on the schedule is St. Johns Red Storm vs. Arizona Wildcats with 5,414 listings at $110, and the thinnest is DePaul Blue Demons vs. St. Johns Red Storm with 165 at $12. Supply and price usually move against each other, and the thin dates are the ones worth buying early.

Methodology

What the numbers are. Each get-in price is the lowest price our catalog reports for that game at the moment shown. These are asking prices, not transaction prices: we publish what sellers are asking, and we do not know what any ticket ultimately sold for. Parking passes, tailgate parties and shuttle listings are excluded, because they carry their own low prices and would otherwise drag the floor well below any actual seat.

How fees are handled. These are seller prices before the booking fee, delivery and tax. We are not currently publishing an all-in figure because our most recent fee measurement is too old to be trustworthy, and quoting a remembered rate would be worse than quoting none.

How often it updates. Prices are re-read from live inventory every hour, and this page follows within about ten minutes. The stamp at the top is the time the data was read, not the time the page was served.

Citation. These figures are free to cite with attribution to StubOrder and the reading date. The complete table is available as a CSV download. Our full data methodology and editorial policy are published, and journalists can request a custom cut for an upcoming game or event.

Buying. StubOrder is an independent resale marketplace, so prices are set by sellers and can be above or below face value. To buy, see every St. John's Red Storm Basketball game with live seat maps.

Frequently asked questions

Where does this St. John's Red Storm Basketball ticket price data come from?

From StubOrder's own marketplace inventory. Every figure is the lowest price our catalog reports for that game at the moment it was read, taken from the same catalog that powers the site's event pages. Nothing is modelled, estimated or sourced from another marketplace.

Do these prices include fees?

No. The prices shown are seller prices before the booking fee, delivery and tax, because we do not currently hold a recent enough fee measurement to publish an all-in figure honestly.

Can journalists cite these numbers?

Yes, freely, with attribution to StubOrder and the date the data was read. The full table is available as a CSV download, and the methodology is published in full. For a custom cut of the data for an upcoming game or event, use the contact form.

How often is this page updated?

Prices are re-read from live inventory every hour and the page follows within about ten minutes. The reading time is stamped at the top of the page, so you always know exactly how old the figures are.