Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG is a hotel in Katy, about 1.4 mi from Wildcatter Saloon. Guests score it 8.7/10 across 462 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG
Luxurious Rooms with Modern Amenities Experience comfort and style in every room at Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills. From air conditioning to flat-screen TVs with satellite channels, we ensure a relaxing stay for our guests. Dining and Entertainment Options Savor delicious meals and drinks at Burger Theory, our on-site bar and restaurant. Unwind after a long day with your favorite beverage in hand. Recreation and Nearby Attractions Have a blast playing billiards or explore nearby attractions like Typhoon Texas and Katy Mills. With George Bush Intercontinental Airport just 51 km away, convenience is at your fingertips. Book your stay now at Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills for a memorable experience.
Staying here for Wildcatter Saloon events
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG is about 1.4 mi from Wildcatter Saloon. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:
Upcoming events at Wildcatter Saloon
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $48.00View Tickets
See the full Wildcatter Saloon schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 25406 Katy Mills Parkway, Katy 77494 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Parking | Not_available. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | IAH 32 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Holiday Inn Hotels & Resorts |
| Phone | +1 281-712-2363 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Please note the service fee goes toward the IHG Green Engage Certification. Contact property for details.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG lists 65 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Business center
- Heating
- Lift / Elevator
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Safety deposit box
- Bar
- Fax/photocopying
- Golf course
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Ironing service
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Dry cleaning
- Breakfast in the room
- Games room
- Billiards
- Non-smoking throughout
- Daily housekeeping
- Designated smoking area
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Minimarket on site
- Wheelchair accessible
- Kid meals
- ATM/cash machine on site
- Heated pool
- Vending machine - drinks
- Indoor pool
- Vending machine - snacks
- Salt-water pool
- Outdoor furniture
- Wine/champagne
- Outdoor fireplace
- Shallow end
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Contactless check-in/check-out
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food delivered to guest room
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Access to health care professionals
- Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
- Face masks for guests available
- Security alarm
- Key card access
What guests say about Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Friendly staff
- Clean room
- Comfortable beds
- Great location
What guests complained about
- Low water pressure
- Broken coffee maker
- No free breakfast
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
How far is Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG from Wildcatter Saloon?
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG is about 1.4 mi from Wildcatter Saloon. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
Does Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG have parking?
Parking is listed as available at this property. Check the current arrangement and any charge directly with the hotel, especially on event days.
Is Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites - Houston West - Katy Mills by IHG a good place to stay for an event at Wildcatter Saloon?
It is about 1.4 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.7 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
