StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex

Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex is an apartment in Newburgh, about 2.2 mi from Savage Wonder.

Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex

About Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex

Stylish Washington Heights Duplex is your perfect home away from home, nestled in the heart of Newburgh's vibrant landscape. Spacious Accommodations: This duplex features a well-designed layout with 1 cozy bedroom and 2 inviting living rooms, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploration. Fully Equipped Kitchen: Cook up a feast in the fully equipped kitchen, which includes an oven and coffee machine, allowing you to enjoy the comforts of home during your stay. Convenient Location: With convenient access to local attractions like Marist College and the Mid Hudson Children's Museum, youโ€™ll find endless opportunities for adventure just minutes away. Don't miss out on the opportunity to experience comfort and styleโ€”book your stay today!

Staying here for Savage Wonder events

Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex is about 2.2 mi from Savage Wonder. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex, Newburgh

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address75 Overlook Pl Unit 2, Newburgh 12550
Check-inFrom 02:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex

Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex lists 12 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • First aid kit available
  • Contactless check-in/check-out

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

How far is Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex from Savage Wonder?

Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex is about 2.2 mi from Savage Wonder. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Does Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

Does StubOrder set the price at Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

What time is check-in at Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Is Explore & Work! Stylish Washington Heights Duplex a good place to stay for an event at Savage Wonder?

It is about 2.2 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.