StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Summit Rails -3bedroom loft

Summit Rails -3bedroom loft is an apartment in Canmore, CA, about 0.3 mi from Carter-Ryan Theatre and walkable on event days. Guests score it 8.9/10 across 24 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Summit Rails -3bedroom loft

About Summit Rails -3bedroom loft

Stunning Mountain Views Embrace the breathtaking views of the Rocky Mountains from the private balcony of your 3-bedroom loft at Summit Rails. Modern Amenities Indulge in the convenience of free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and a fully equipped kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances in this stylish 2-bedroom apartment. Convenient Location Situated just a short drive away from popular attractions like Banff Park Museum and Cave and Basin National Historic Site, Summit Rails offers easy access to the best of Canmore. Experience luxury and comfort at Summit Rails -3bedroom loft. Book now for an unforgettable stay amidst the beauty of Alberta.

Staying here for Carter-Ryan Theatre events

Summit Rails -3bedroom loft is about 0.3 mi from Carter-Ryan Theatre, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

Upcoming events at Carter-Ryan Theatre

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Carter-Ryan Theatre schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Summit Rails -3bedroom loft, Canmore, CA

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address1206 Bow Valley Trail, Canmore T1W 1N6
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 10:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner

Worth knowing before you arrive

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Summit Rails -3bedroom loft

Summit Rails -3bedroom loft lists 5 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking throughout

What guests say about Summit Rails -3bedroom loft

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Spacious rooms
  • Great location

What guests complained about

  • Noisy trains

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at Summit Rails -3bedroom loft?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Does Summit Rails -3bedroom loft have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

How far is Summit Rails -3bedroom loft from Carter-Ryan Theatre?

Summit Rails -3bedroom loft is about 0.3 mi from Carter-Ryan Theatre. That is walkable on event days for most people.

Is Summit Rails -3bedroom loft a good place to stay for an event at Carter-Ryan Theatre?

It is about 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.9 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

What time is check-in at Summit Rails -3bedroom loft?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.