StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking

Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking is an apartment in Los Angeles, CA, about 0.3 mi from Westside Comedy Theater and walkable on event days. Guests score it 9.2/10 across 32 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking

About Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking

Luxurious Accommodation Located in the heart of Santa Monica, this lovely 2/2 apartment offers spacious air-conditioned rooms with a balcony and free WiFi. The property also includes free private parking and a lift for convenience. Convenient Amenities With 2 bedrooms, a fully-equipped kitchen, flat-screen TV, and 2 bathrooms, this apartment provides all the comforts of home. Enjoy the provided bed linen, towels, and laundry service for a hassle-free stay. Prime Location Situated just minutes away from Santa Monica Beach, Venice Beach, and Santa Monica Pier, this apartment is the perfect choice for travelers looking to explore the best of Los Angeles. Book now and experience the beauty of Santa Monica firsthand.

Staying here for Westside Comedy Theater events

Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking is about 0.3 mi from Westside Comedy Theater, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

It is also within reach of 7 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Westside Comedy Theater

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Westside Comedy Theater schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking, Los Angeles, CA

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address1539 4th Street, Los Angeles CA 90401
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking

Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking lists 26 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Parking garage
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm

What guests say about Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Great location
  • Spacious and modern apartment
  • Responsive staff

What guests complained about

  • Kitchen cleanliness issues
  • Uncomfortable beds

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does StubOrder set the price at Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

How far is Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking from Westside Comedy Theater?

Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking is about 0.3 mi from Westside Comedy Theater. That is walkable on event days for most people.

Does Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

Is Lovely 2/2 apartment in heart of Santa Monica with free parking a good place to stay for an event at Westside Comedy Theater?

It is about 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.2 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.