Pinn Road Inn and Suites
Pinn Road Inn and Suites is a motel in San Antonio, about 1.1 mi from Nelson Wolff Stadium. Guests score it 9.0/10 across 156 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Pinn Road Inn and Suites
Convenient Amenities: Enjoy complimentary wireless internet, picnic area, and barbecue grills. Comfortable Accommodations: Relax in air-conditioned rooms with microwaves, flat-screen TVs, and cozy beds. Central Location: Close to Wilford Hall Medical Center and Joint Base San Antonio for a convenient stay. Make yourself at home at Pinn Road Inn and Suites, your ideal choice in San Antonio for a comfortable and centrally located stay. Start your day right with a complimentary continental breakfast and take advantage of amenities like free parking and a 24-hour front desk. Book now for a relaxing and hassle-free stay!
Staying here for Nelson Wolff Stadium events
Pinn Road Inn and Suites is about 1.1 mi from Nelson Wolff Stadium. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
Upcoming events at Nelson Wolff Stadium
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $33.00View Tickets
- From about $33.00View Tickets
- From about $33.00View Tickets
See the full Nelson Wolff Stadium schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 2327 Pinn Rd, San Antonio, Texas, 78227, San Antonio 78227 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Star rating | 2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | SAT 13 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | +1 210-670-1374 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Children 17 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Pinn Road Inn and Suites
Pinn Road Inn and Suites lists 14 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Elevator
- Free breakfast
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- Smoke-free property
- Free self parking
- Free continental breakfast
- Coin laundry on site
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Continental breakfast
- Picnic area
What guests say about Pinn Road Inn and Suites
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Friendly staff
- Convenient location
What guests complained about
- Dirty rooms
- Old accommodations
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Is Pinn Road Inn and Suites a good place to stay for an event at Nelson Wolff Stadium?
It is about 1.1 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
Does StubOrder set the price at Pinn Road Inn and Suites?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is Pinn Road Inn and Suites from Nelson Wolff Stadium?
Pinn Road Inn and Suites is about 1.1 mi from Nelson Wolff Stadium. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
What time is check-in at Pinn Road Inn and Suites?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
