Affordable Suites Fredericksburg
Affordable Suites Fredericksburg is a hotel in Fredericksburg, about 2.6 mi from Riverside Center for the Performing Arts.
About Affordable Suites Fredericksburg
Convenient Amenities: Enjoy complimentary wireless internet, tour assistance, and a picnic area at our hotel. Relax in our barbecue grills and make use of the vending machine during your stay. Featured Amenities: Benefit from express check-in/out, complimentary newspapers, and free self-parking. Our hotel provides a seamless experience for our guests. Cozy Accommodations: Feel at home in one of our 43 air-conditioned rooms with kitchen amenities. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi, and unwind with entertainment on 32-inch LCD TVs. Plan your visit to Fredericksburg and explore nearby attractions such as Cannon Ridge Golf Club and Old Mill Park. Book your stay at Affordable Suites Fredericksburg for a comfortable and convenient experience.
Staying here for Riverside Center for the Performing Arts events
Affordable Suites Fredericksburg is about 2.6 mi from Riverside Center for the Performing Arts. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:
Upcoming events at Riverside Center for the Performing Arts
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
Matinee
A Christmas Carol
From about $121.00View Tickets- From about $120.00View Tickets
- From about $120.00View Tickets
Matinee
A Christmas Carol
From about $120.00View TicketsMatinee
A Christmas Carol
From about $120.00View Tickets- From about $120.00View Tickets
- From about $121.00View Tickets
Matinee
A Christmas Carol
From about $120.00View Tickets
See the full Riverside Center for the Performing Arts schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 204 University Blvd, Fredericksburg, Virginia, 22406, Fredericksburg 22406 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Star rating | 2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | DCA 43 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-7047030171 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Up to 2 children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Affordable Suites Fredericksburg
Affordable Suites Fredericksburg lists 13 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Golfing nearby
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Express check-out
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- Smoke-free property
- Express check-in
- Golf lessons available nearby
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Free self parking
- Express check-out
- Free WiFi
- Express check-in/check-out
- Picnic area
What guests say about Affordable Suites Fredericksburg
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Friendly staff
- Spacious rooms
What guests complained about
- Cleanliness issues
- Poor shower performance
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Affordable Suites Fredericksburg?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does StubOrder set the price at Affordable Suites Fredericksburg?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Affordable Suites Fredericksburg a good place to stay for an event at Riverside Center for the Performing Arts?
It is about 2.6 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
How far is Affordable Suites Fredericksburg from Riverside Center for the Performing Arts?
Affordable Suites Fredericksburg is about 2.6 mi from Riverside Center for the Performing Arts. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
