Sebring Historic Downtown Villa
Sebring Historic Downtown Villa is a villa in Sebring, FL, about 0.7 mi from Alan Jay Arena. Guests score it 10.0/10 across 1 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Sebring Historic Downtown Villa
Convenient Location Modern Amenities Relaxing Garden Experience the charm of Sebring at Sebring Historic Downtown Villa. Book now to enjoy your stay in this well-equipped 2-bedroom villa, complete with a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi, and a private garden for your relaxation.
Staying here for Alan Jay Arena events
Sebring Historic Downtown Villa is about 0.7 mi from Alan Jay Arena. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
Upcoming events at Alan Jay Arena
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $30.00View Tickets
See the full Alan Jay Arena schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 2010 Lakeview Drive, Sebring FL 33870 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Sebring Historic Downtown Villa
Sebring Historic Downtown Villa lists 10 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Free wired internet
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Offsite parking discounted rates available
- Internet access
- Japanese garden
- Offsite parking discounted rates available
- Parking
- Air conditioning
- Pets allowed
- Non-smoking throughout
What guests say about Sebring Historic Downtown Villa
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Clean rooms
- Friendly staff
- Great location
- Comfortable beds
- Absolutely everything
What guests complained about
- Limited parking
- Expensive breakfast
- No spa services
- Absolutely nothing
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Sebring Historic Downtown Villa?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does StubOrder set the price at Sebring Historic Downtown Villa?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Sebring Historic Downtown Villa a good place to stay for an event at Alan Jay Arena?
It is about 0.7 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 10.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
How far is Sebring Historic Downtown Villa from Alan Jay Arena?
Sebring Historic Downtown Villa is about 0.7 mi from Alan Jay Arena. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
