StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Julbert Plaza Hotel

Julbert Plaza Hotel is a hotel in Tema, GH, about 2.3 mi from Community Stadium - OR. Guests score it 4.6/10 across 2 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Julbert Plaza Hotel

About Julbert Plaza Hotel

Amazing Amenities Featuring dry cleaning, a 24-hour front desk, and free airport shuttle services, Julbert Plaza Hotel ensures a comfortable stay. The 11 guestrooms are equipped with kitchens and complimentary Wi-Fi. Convenient Location Situated centrally in Tema, guests are only minutes away from attractions like Golden Dragon Casino and Tema Port. The hotel also offers easy access to various shopping destinations and recreational spots nearby. Travel-Friendly With Kotoka Intl. Airport just a short distance away, traveling to and from Julbert Plaza Hotel is a breeze. Book now for a seamless blend of convenience and relaxation.

Staying here for Community Stadium - OR events

Julbert Plaza Hotel is about 2.3 mi from Community Stadium - OR. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Upcoming events at Community Stadium - OR

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Community Stadium - OR schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view — Julbert Plaza Hotel, Tema, GH

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address11 Hospital road, 5.6675090, -0.0184264, Tema, Greater Accra Region, 030, Tema 030
Check-inFrom 11:00 AM
Check-outBy 12:30 PM
Star rating2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeKIA
GroupIndependent
Phone233-575807513

Worth knowing before you arrive

A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Julbert Plaza Hotel

Julbert Plaza Hotel lists 16 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Free airport transportation
  • Smoke-free property
  • Free self parking
  • Couples/private dining
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
  • Casino nearby
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
  • Accessible shuttle
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • No accessible airport shuttle
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
  • Free WiFi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Wheelchair accessible

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

How far is Julbert Plaza Hotel from Community Stadium - OR?

Julbert Plaza Hotel is about 2.3 mi from Community Stadium - OR. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

What time is check-in at Julbert Plaza Hotel?

Check-in starts at 11:00 AM and check-out is by 12:30 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Is Julbert Plaza Hotel a good place to stay for an event at Community Stadium - OR?

It is about 2.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 4.6 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself — we list both.

Does StubOrder set the price at Julbert Plaza Hotel?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.